1. 2016/2017 Midland Football League Premier Division
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE  PREMIER DIVISION kick off 3.00 pm unless stated
              ( HOME GAMES BOLD IN CAPITALS)    
       DATE                     OPPONENT    COMP. RESULT ATTENDANCE
Sat 6th August H WESTFIELDS FA Cup  L  3-4 119
Sat 13th August A Long Eaton United    L  5-1 88
Tues 16th August A AFC Wulfrunians         7.45 pm        W 0-3 71
Tues 23rd August H SHAWBURY UNITED 7.45 pm      W 3-1 87
Sat 27th August H QUORN   D  1-1 78
Mon 29th August H WESTFIELDS   L   5-0 98
Sat 3rd September A Alvechurch   D  1-1 154
Tues 6th Sptember A Highgate United   7.45 pm   L   4-0 88
Sat 10th September H SMETHWICK  FA Vase W 5-1 56
Tues 13th September H ALVECHURCH     7.45 pm   D  1-1 92
Sat 17th  September H COVENTRY UNITED   L   1-2 105
Sat 24th September H CADBURY ATHLETIC  FA Vase L   0-1 113
Sat 1st October A Tividale   W 1-5 58
Tues 4th October H COLESHILL TOWN   7.45 pm   L   0-2 64
Sat 8th October A Lye Town   L   2-0 131
Sat 15th October H BOLDMERE ST.MICHAELS   D  0-0 76
Tues 25th October H ALVECHURCH       WSU W 5-3 pens D  1-1 89
Sat 29th October  A Loughborough Uni.   L   1-0 84
Tues 1st November H HIGHGATE UNITED 7.45pm League Cup L   1-2 68
Sat 5 th November H COVENTRY SPHINX   L   2-3 94
Tues 15th November H HEANOR TOWN     7.45 pm   D  1-1 61
Sat 19th November A Walsall Wood    L   1-0 80
Sat 26th November A Brocton   W 1-3 57
Sat 3rd December H AFC WULFRUNIANS   D  2-2 161
Tues 6th December A Highgate United  WSU L  3-1 40
Sat 10th December A Shawbury United   L  3-0 41
Sat 17th December A St. Andrews   W 3-6 40
Tues 27th December A Westfields   D  3-3 229
Sat 31st December H WALSALL WOOD   L   1-2 81
Sat 7th January H LOUGHBOROUGH UNI.   W 2-1 84
Tues 10th Jan H PEGASUS JUNIORS  W.I. CUP  4-3 pens W 2-2 41
Sat 14th January H LONG EATON UNITED   D  2-2 76
Sat 21st January A Rocester   D 0-0 41
Mon 13th February A Coleshill Town  7.45pm   L 4-3   106 
Weds 15th February A Malvern Town  7.45pm W.I.CUP SF W 1-2   70
Tues 21st Feb H SHEPSHED DYNAMO 7.45pm   W 3-0          77
Sat 25th February H ROCESTER   W 3-2          56
Sat 4th March A Shepshed Dynamo   W 1-2        144
Tues 7th March A Coventry United   7.45 pm    L 5-0          82
Sat 11th March H SPORTING KHALSA    D1-1          76
Sat 18th March  H  HIGHGATE UNITED     L 1-6          88
Tues 21st March A Sporting Khalsa  7.45pm    L 5-1          40
Sat 25th March H LYE TOWN    W 3-1          96
Sat  1st April A Quorn    L  4-3         101
Tues 4th April  H BROCTON   7.45pm    W 2-0           69
Sat  8th April A Boldmere St. Michaels    W 1-3         102
Tues 11th April H MALVERN TOWN W.I.CUP SF  W 1-0           91
Sat 15th April A Heanor Town       L. 2-1           140 
Mon 17th April H TIVIDALE    W 4-0          109
Sat 22nd April A Coventry Sphinx    W 3-1           112
Sat 29th April H ST. ANDREWS      
 Sat 6th May   Worcester Infirmary Cup Final      
     (at Malvern Town)